IMC Championship Standings 2021

VW AUDI BITZ supported BAMBAM

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5TOTAL
199Max Robinson2525252525125
225Ryan Glasgow161316131371
366Tommy Ferris0200202060
418Zak Turkington91011111152
510Boyd Knipe13110101044
6222Joel Haire008161640
76Cathal Casey10868739
81Paige Mullen016200036
98Alyssa Curry8597635
10173Conor Murphy7956532
1185Leon Simpson0079925
1244Alfie Flynn20000020
1397Shea Elliott11000819
14308Joe Irvine0645419
1522Emily Hamilton00130013
16770Sam Lyons00100010
1777Leigha-jane Browne070007
1828Jack Hamilton000000

ROAD RACING IRELAND supported JUNIOR GEARBOX

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5TOTAL
157Buster Sherman-Boyd1625252525116
280Matt Davidson201620202096
3156Freddie Cooke25201691686
499Max Robinson11119111052
564Jake Johnston10100131144
644Alfie Flynn0131316042
7133Kayne Fleming806101337
865Matthew Curry139110033
98Alyssa Curry0008917
109Sean Dagger9070016
1113Lorcan Dagger7050012
1293Jordan O'Kane00100010
1315Rachel Hamilton008008

WM Racing - BUCCI Ireland supported JUNIOR MINI GP

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5TOTAL
171Ruben Sherman-Boyd2520202020105
216Jack Burrows1625132525104
346Alex McCalmont2091191160
411Bailey Dobson11016161659
557Buster Sherman-Boyd131010131359
644Alfie Flynn1089111048
7555Ryan Coyle97810943
819Brian Hamilton016250041
9111Lewis Mullen01300013
1011Finnan Wherity01100011

IRISH MOTORBIKE & SCOOTER SHOW supported JUNIOR ELITE 2-STROKE

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5TOTAL
171Ruben Sherman-Boyd2020252525115
214Isaac Mark02520202085
337Josh O'Brien25000025
466Tommy Ferris00001616

IRISH MOTORBIKE & SCOOTER SHOW supported JUNIOR ELITE 4-STROKE

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5TOTAL
1117Reece Lennox2516252025111
246Alex McCalmont162520251399
380Matt Davidson202016162092
427Cory Barron10911131659
52Joey Hennessy111013111156
621Adam Lee McStravog981091046
756Cody Miskelly131390035
8200Warren Knowles8060014
998Charlie Davenport0770014
1086Sean Benson01100011
1126Matt Shaw00010010
1265Matthew Curry008008
1366Tommy Ferris000808
1420Mackenzie Dickson700007
1536Elle Edgar060006

EUROL LUBRICANTS IRELAND supported SENIOR STOCK GROUP 1

Pos.No.NameRD1RD2RD3RD4RD5Points
16Gary Wilson2525162516107
2181James Thompson2020202020100
3704Nathan Ingram161613101368
4142Luke Johnston0025162566
531Andrew Willis81054532
6131Mark Featherstone0111011032
767Jonny Singleton4598026
852Kelan Smith13060423
922Eoin Smith11800221
10211Nicky Burns00813021
1126Rossi Dobson00061117
12369Mark Hylands0403916
13197Seamus Elliott9000716
14156Sam Baxter3070616
152Kevin Maher7900016
16191Michael Thompson2032815
17133Lee McGavock11310015
1884Ewan Waddell0047314
1915Callum Clint00110011
20129William McKee00001010
21505Chris McKay10000010
22171Mark Todd000909
2373Michael Murphy612009
2433Lee Gray070007
2528Ashley Patterson060006
26919Curtis Trimble000505
27520Patrick Dagger500005
2832Neil Johnston030003
293Jason Stoter020002
3015Nigel Robinson000101
3139Ben Dempsey000000
3218Gareth Patterson000000
3361Scot Montgomery000000

MARTHA BEATTY MEMORIAL supported SENIOR STOCK GROUP 2

Pos.No.NameRD1RD2RD3RD4RD5Points
117Graeme Compton2525981380
2335Alan Mairs0025252575
3182Adam Carr10201616971
4219Rab McAuley0020202060
5420Jim Smyth111382741
6333Craig Anderson206110037
7371Juan Carballar131600029
83Jason Stoter000111627
9104Michael O'Connor161000026
10555Jed McCann00631120
1134Mark Johnston28100020
12212Jonny McAuley00136019
1349Stephen McKeown05013018
1476Chaz King00071017
1536Joe Quinn61100017
1691Daniel Balfour0055616
1739Ben Dempsey4404113
18117Brian McKeown00010010
19186Kevin McKeown3700010
20164David Magill500049
21128John O'Brien090009
227Colin Rooney000909
2389Darren Tierney900009
24154Reece Drain000088
2596Andrew Hutton017008
26118Eamonn Mckeown800008
27869Padraig Fox700007
2890Jordan King000055
29911Ryan Maher004004
30107Paul Cowe000033
3179Frank Davis030003
3298Gavin Hull003003
33110Andrew Compton000022
34115Alanna Maher002002
3529J.J. O'Kane020002
3629JJ O'Kane100001
37137Lee Osprey001001
38707Dave Walsh000101
39177Craig Scollan000000
4083Andrew Boyd000000
4120Ben Landers000000
42777Jonny Browne000000
4387Ryan Roberts000000
44447Colin Irwin000000
45549Mark Montgomery000000
4659Pablo Montes000000
4726David Sherman000000
48117Brian McGeough000000

DAVID BEATTY MEMORIAL supported SENIOR OPEN

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5TOTAL
1181James Thompson2520252525120
249Christopher McCallion02520112076
3704Nathan Ingram01316161055
497Lee Hara0101391345
537Jack Ferris006131635
621Mark Murphy10377835
728Ashley Patterson13806532
8151Peter Willis0010101131
9919Curtis Trimble201100031
1044Lewis Grove11530726
116Gary Wilson16900025
1284Ewan Waddell0488323
13134Lewis Seeley00112922
1455Kyle Cross00020020
1527Mark Carey01600016
1643Daniel Grove8600014
17131Mark Featherstone0253010
18308Nigel Parks300069
1936Joe Quinn900009
2011Brett McCallen004509
2115Callum Clint009009
2248David Silcock600017
2372Adam Carey070007
24191Michael Thompson700007
2571Mark Malone402006
2656Tim Stott500005
27555Jed McCann000044
2867Jonny Singleton000404
2954Darren Corry001023
3061Scot Montgomery200002
3188Joey Ferris010001
3247Jeff Shaw000101
3333Lee Gray000000
34329Sean Hassan000000
3552Kelan Smith000000

SCARLETT DIY supported STOCK VETS

Pos.No.NameRD1RD2RD3RD4RD5Points
122Eoin Smith2025201620101
252Kelan Smith250252525100
364Stuart Temple112013101165
4191Michael Thompson10016111047
532Neil Johnston1316001342
6335Alan Mairs001091635
7999Paul McCann6887635
8107Paul Cowe01194933
929J.J. O'Kane01308728
10520Patrick Dagger16070023
1117Graeme Compton41063023
12171Mark Todd00020020
13882Colum McCann5006819
14371Juan Carballar8900017
1515Nigel Robinson00013013
16110Andrew Compton0700512
1725Alan Glasgow00110011
18104Michael O'Connor900009
1929JJ O'Kane700007
20666Eva Mullen004206
21707Dave Walsh000505
22121Darren Burns005005
2334Mark Johnston300003
247Colin Rooney000101

  • 2022 Championship Partners