IMC Championship Standings 2020

VW AUDI BITZ supported BAMBAM

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6TOTAL
157Buster Sherman-Boyd252525252520145
228Jack Hamilton16131316162599
344Alfie Flynn11111613201687
499Max Robinson1016202061183
564Jake Johnston99910131363
680Matt Davidson202010110061
721Beau McCrory77797946
815Rachel Hamilton58559739
966Tommy Ferris01011801039
1022Emily Hamilton653410634
1125Ryan Glasgow206611833
126Cathal Casey03128418
138Alyssa Curry46210518
14770Sam Lyons80800016
1577Leigha-Jane Browne34430014
1611Leon Scott130000013
1797Shea Elliott0000538
181Paige Mullen0007007

ROAD RACING IRELAND supported JUNIOR GEARBOX

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6TOTAL
1112Finnan Wherity25252020025115
2156Freddie Cooke11201113202095
380Matt Davidson161178251178
446Alex McCalmont1081616101676
556Cody Miskelly013911131056
617Fionn Stephens131610016055
765Matthew Curry8781011852
8655Alexander Rowan0025250050
96Fionn O'Connell9100091341
1011Bailey Dobson2001300033
1186Sean Benson59590028
129Sean Dagger76000013
1328Jack Hamilton00660012
1457Buster Sherman-Boyd0000099
1544Ben Byrne0007007
1610Lorcan Dagger6000006

WJ SCARLETT & SON supported JUNIOR MINI GP

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6TOTAL
119Brian Hamilton20251692025115
271Ruben Sherman-Boyd25202520020110
3112Finnan Wherity1613111301366
46Fionn O'Connell131600161661
556Cody Miskelly0111011101153
6156Freddie Cooke1082070045
717Fionn Stephens91013013045
8151Peter Willis0001625041
957Buster Sherman-Boyd1179100037
10111Lewis Mullen0002511036
11117Reece Lennox090891036

IRISH MOTORBIKE & SCOOTER SHOW supported JUNIOR ELITE 2-STROKE

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6TOTAL
127Mark Carey132016161325103
237Jack Ferris252525200095
381Ross Moore2001110252086
484Ewan Waddell16131313161384
514Isaac Mark11111011201679
666Josh O'Brien01620250061
727Joey Ferris0109901139
817Fionn Stephens886011033
9112Finnan Wherity69780030
1011Bailey Dobson90800017
1195Daragh O'Mahony100000010
1269Matthew McCord7000007

IRISH MOTORBIKE & SCOOTER SHOW supported JUNIOR ELITE 4-STROKE

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6TOTAL
171Ruben Sherman-Boyd25252520013108
219Brian Hamilton020201002575
316Kai McClintock201301302066
46Fionn O'Connell161100161659
5117Reece Lennox1310011131057
6111Lewis Mullen0002520045
7151Peter Willis0001625041
865Matthew Curry0000111122
995Darragh O Mahony016000016

IRISH MOTORBIKE & SCOOTER SHOW supported JUNIOR ELITE OVERALL

POS.RACE No.NAMERD 1RD 2RD 3RD 4RD 5RD 6TOTAL
127Mark Carey112013992587
237Jack Ferris202520200085
371Ruben Sherman-Boyd251325130884
481Ross Moore160107162069
584Ewan Waddell13101110131168
614Isaac Mark9998111359
766Josh O'Brien01616250057
8111Lewis Mullen0001620036
9151Peter Willis0001125036
1019Brian Hamilton0115301635
1116Kai McClintock1080501033
1227Joey Ferris07860930
136Fionn O'Connell740010728
14117Reece Lennox42048523
1517Fionn Stephens33407017
16112Finnan Wherity26620016
1711Bailey Dobson60700013
1895Darragh O Mahony85000013
1965Matthew Curry00006612
2069Matthew McCord5000005

EUROL LUBRICANTS IRELAND supported SENIOR STOCK GROUP 1

Pos.No.NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Points
1142Luke Johnston82020162520109
2181James Thompson161611202025108
394Gareth Morrell259109161382
415Callum Clint701625101674
597Lee Hara205251301174
6340Chris Moody131371101054
76Gary Wilson01113100943
852Kelan Smith58888037
9191Michael Thompson40679834
10131Mark Featherstone214011725
11163Paul Carroll025000025
12505Chris McKay000613524
1313Aaron Lyons100900019
1484Ewan Waddell00506213
15122Eoin Smith04305012
1621Nicholas Burns00007411
1758Matthew McGowan110000011
18520Patrick Dagger010000010
1947Andrew Whearty07030010
20187Jason Floody06040010
21114Alan Kenny0005409
228Nigel Robinson9000009
23167Jack Whearty3301007
244Daniel Grove0000066
2575Marc McGowan6000006
26129William Mckee0020035
27402Jake Crean0012205
285Jeff Quilter0000303
2929Tyler Hamiliton0200002
30197Seamus Elliott0000011
3144Lewis Grove1000001
3235Daniel Butler0000101
3389Jonny Singleton0000000
3428Ashley Patterson0000000
35882Colum McCann0000000
36137Lee Osprey0000000
3729Tyler Hamilton0000000
3885Bailey Carey0000000
3982Darren McCardle0000000
4054Des MacKessy0000000
4126Tyler Sherman0000000
4211Rossi Dobson0000000
43222Ryan Carolan0000000
44316Aaron Turkington0000000
45319Mark Dagger0000000
4610Eoin Leavy0000000

MARTHA BEATTY MEMORIAL supported SENIOR STOCK GROUP 2

Pos.No.NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Points
173Michael Murphy16820202516105
2156Sam Baxter620251181383
35Jeff Quilter31606162061
434Mark Johnston111010713657
516Kai McClintock0502502555
628Ashley Patterson91313011046
7173Terry Murphy00010101030
8777Jonny Browne1091100030
9505Chris McKay250000025
10402Jake Crean025000025
11133Lee McGavock044051124
127Colin Rooney0110130024
1318Gareth Patterson00639523
1432Neil Johnston01723922
15655Alexander Rowan001650021
164Daniel Grove000020020
1784Ewan Waddell200000020
1827Geordie Barrett20007817
19177Craig Scollan70910017
20114Alan Kenny000160016
21751Barry Sheehan07800015
22126Tyler Sherman130000013
23124Dean Graham00206412
2461Scot Montgomery06040010
2510Eoin Leavy0009009
2625Alan Glasgow0000178
27319Mark Dagger0008008
28113Robert Ronan8000008
29555Jed McCann0030227
3017Graeme Compton0050005
31333Craig Anderson5000005
32149Oisin McIntyre4000004
3387Ryan Roberts0000404
34110Andrew Compton0000033
3524Jay Walsh0300003
3695Darragh O'Mahony0200002
37999Paul McCann0000011
3879Frank Davis0010001
39932Thomas McCrory1000001
4014William Green0000000
41818Craig Badger0000000
4288Jessica Hamilton0000000
43137Lee Osprey0000000
44226Aron Hatch0000000
45182Adam Carr0000000
4636Dean Cottrell0000000
47666Eric Dagger0000000
48136Neil McConnell0000000
49200Malcolm Mitchell0000000
50100Darrell Goult0000000
51123Ryan Robinson0000000
522Alan-Lee Creswell0000000
5337Colin Irwin0000000
54882Colum McCann0000000
5535Daniel Butler0000000
5622Laura Hamilton0000000

MARTHA BEATTY MEMORIAL supported SENIOR MINI GP

Pos.No.NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Points
126David Sherman25202020025110
282Darren McArdle202516160077
331Andrew Willis0002525050
469Christopher McCallion002500025

DAVID BEATTY MEMORIAL supported SENIOR OPEN

Pos.No.NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Points
1181James Thompson202020252525135
255Kyle Cross254250162090
34Ajay Carey0161620201688
439Conor O'Neil72513160061
597Lee Hara1013111051059
656Tim Stott999681152
769Christopher McCallion1367901348
8131Mark Featherstone6106013641
930Adam Carey3111027740
10447Darren Burns11001110234
116Gary Wilson17880832
1211Kenny Robinson1600130029
138Darryl Anderson000011920
1473Michael Murphy41446120
1537Jack Ferris08570020
1644Lewis Grove20209417
17111Brett McCallen55050015
1852Kelan Smith82300013
19191Michael Thompson03014311
20146Noah Holmes0000055
21128Paul Edgar0003003
2211Rossi Dobson0010001
2315Callum Clint0000000
24177Craig Scollan0000000
25167Jack Whearty0000000
26187Jason Floody0000000
2736Joe Quinn0000000
28142Luke Johnston0000000
2934Mark Johnston0000000
3071Mark Malone0000000
31619Nancie Armstrong0000000
32149Oisin McIntyre0000000
3350Sean O'Neil0000000
34173Terry Murphy0000000
355Jeff Quilter0000000
3694Gareth Morell0000000
3747Andrew Whearty0000000

HILLHEAD SHEDS supported SENIOR OPEN GROUP 2

Pos.No.NameRound 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Points
134Mark Johnston112510251182
2173Terry Murphy01625161673
3505Chris McKay1020931052
4167Jack Whearty250160041
594Gareth Morell000202040
636Joe Quinn60811934
7230Gareth McConnell130200033
8187Jason Floody200110031
9715Shane Organ011713031
10177Craig Scollan71337030
1147Andrew Whearty160130029
124Daniel Grove00002525
1374Stephen Murphy91000019
1417Graeme Compton00010616
1571Mark Malone5020714
1689Jonny Singleton00001313
175Jeff Quilter0055313
18402Jake Crean0066012
1987Ryan Roberts000909
2056Josh Chambers000088
2110Eoin Leavy000808
22619Nancie Arrmstrong800008
233Patrick Laughlin000055
24555Jed McCann000044
25619Nancie Armstrong004004
2635Daniel Butler000404
27197Seamus Elliott000022
2818Gareth Patterson000011
29142Luke Johnston000000

HILLHEAD SHEDS supported STOCK VETS

Pos.No.NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Points
152Kelan Smith25252525250125
2191Michael Thompson16101620132095
327Geordie Barrett981110162579
4122Eoin Smith111620020067
58Nigel Robinson2050160041
6520Patrick Dagger1320000033
714William Green0010901332
87Colin Rooney7110130031
9319Mark Dagger1070110028
10751Barry Sheehan091300022
11999Paul McCann000001616
12666Eric Dagger06080014
1354Des MacKessy013000013
14114Alan Kenny000011011
1574Stephen Murphy8000008

  • 2020 Championship Partners